Conference USA
East Division Competitive Rankings
RKPROGRAMOVERALL RECORDCONFERENCE RECORDDIVISION RECORDRATING
35East Carolina10-36-25-10.460
49Marshall10-47-25-10.393
68Middle Tennessee8-56-25-10.297
77Florida Atlantic6-64-43-30.244
112UAB2-101-71-5-0.112
121Southern Miss1-111-71-5-0.204
123Florida International1-111-71-5-0.231
West Division Competitive Rankings
RKPROGRAMOVERALL RECORDCONFERENCE RECORDDIVISION RECORDRATING
34Rice10-48-15-10.464
40North Texas9-46-24-20.426
56Texas-San Antonio7-56-25-10.351
72Tulane7-65-34-20.273
99Tulsa3-92-62-40.045
109Louisiana Tech4-83-51-5-0.075
115UTEP2-101-70-6-0.131
More Conference Rankings
East Division Schedule Strengths
RKPROGRAMOPP*RATING
79UAB74-660.767
87FAU68-740.735
92FIU73-670.729
95S Miss65-740.728
111MTSU65-850.652
112Marshall73-880.648
114East Carolina68-820.635
West Division Schedule Strengths
RKPROGRAMOPP*RATING
24Tulsa82-620.893
71UTSA71-700.784
72Tulane80-680.783
89North Texas71-800.732
94Rice75-860.728
107UTEP61-790.676
124LA Tech46-900.471
*record minus head-to-head play

East Division Point Margin Rankings
RKPROGRAMOVERALLRATING
26Marshall10-40.258
28East Carolina10-30.250
50FAU6-60.191
77MTSU8-50.087
113UAB2-10-0.069
120S Miss1-11-0.134
123FIU1-11-0.209
West Division Point Margin Rankings
RKPROGRAMOVERALLRATING
19North Texas9-40.301
56Rice10-40.168
60UTSA7-50.160
64Tulane7-60.146
104Tulsa3-9-0.014
109LA Tech4-8-0.047
112UTEP2-10-0.061
Home College Football Conference USA
All college football rankings on TheRank.net have been updated through January 6, 2014