Mid-American Conference
East Division Competitive Rankings
RKPROGRAMOVERALL RECORDCONFERENCE RECORDDIVISION RECORDRATING
47Bowling Green10-48-16-00.407
70Buffalo8-56-24-10.287
79Ohio7-64-43-30.232
85Akron5-74-43-20.161
97Kent State4-83-52-30.051
122Massachusetts1-111-71-4-0.222
124Miami (OH)0-120-80-6-0.299
West Division Competitive Rankings
RKPROGRAMOVERALL RECORDCONFERENCE RECORDDIVISION RECORDRATING
23Northern Illinois12-28-15-00.532
43Ball State10-37-14-10.418
60Toledo7-55-33-20.340
87Central Michigan6-65-32-30.143
117Eastern Michigan2-101-71-4-0.137
120Western Michigan1-111-70-5-0.203
More Conference Rankings
East Division Schedule Strengths
RKPROGRAMOPP*RATING
61Akron78-630.805
77Kent St76-640.769
93Massachusetts74-680.729
97Ohio71-800.724
101Miami (OH)64-760.708
115Buffalo66-830.632
116Bowling Green70-900.629
West Division Schedule Strengths
RKPROGRAMOPP*RATING
49Toledo86-580.829
80E Michigan73-670.757
86W Michigan69-700.737
117N Illinois75-870.626
119Ball St61-850.600
121C Michigan61-800.582
*record minus head-to-head play

East Division Point Margin Rankings
RKPROGRAMOVERALLRATING
12Bowling Green10-40.330
29Buffalo8-50.231
71Ohio7-60.109
87Kent St4-80.057
102Akron5-70.000
122Massachusetts1-11-0.153
124Miami (OH)0-12-0.214
West Division Point Margin Rankings
RKPROGRAMOVERALLRATING
31N Illinois12-20.229
42Ball St10-30.208
70Toledo7-50.124
86C Michigan6-60.059
119W Michigan1-11-0.126
121E Michigan2-10-0.142
Home College Football Mid-American Conference
All college football rankings on TheRank.net have been updated through January 6, 2014