Sun Belt Conference
FBS Competitive Rankings
RKPROGRAMOVERALL RECORDCONFERENCE RECORDRATING
53Louisiana-Lafayette9-45-20.382
55Arkansas State8-55-20.358
58Western Kentucky8-44-30.346
76Louisiana-Monroe6-64-30.255
80Troy6-64-30.226
81South Alabama6-64-30.222
86Texas State6-62-50.150
75Georgia State0-120-7-0.364
More Conference Rankings
Sun Belt Schedule Strengths
RKPROGRAMOPP*RATING
60ULM71-650.806
74Arkansas St76-720.775
84USA70-670.743
90Troy65-730.729
1Ga St79-600.684
109ULL65-810.666
110WKU61-740.660
118Texas St58-770.617
*record minus head-to-head play

Sun Belt Point Margin Rankings
RKPROGRAMOVERALLRATING
57WKU8-40.166
65ULL9-40.140
66USA6-60.137
73Arkansas St8-50.107
89Troy6-60.054
88ULM6-60.054
94Texas St6-60.031
69Ga St0-12-0.159
Home College Football Sun Belt Conference
All college football rankings on TheRank.net have been updated through January 6, 2014