Ohio Valley Conference
FCS Competitive Rankings
RKPROGRAMOVERALL RECORDCONFERENCE RECORDRATING
2Eastern Illinois12-29-00.147
19Jacksonville State11-45-3-0.081
23Tennessee State10-46-3-0.103
32Tennessee-Martin7-55-3-0.148
41Murray State6-64-4-0.197
54Eastern Kentucky6-64-4-0.251
74Tennessee Tech5-72-6-0.364
96Southeast Missouri State3-92-6-0.513
113Austin Peay0-120-8-0.660
More Conference Rankings
OVC Schedule Strengths
RKPROGRAMOPP*RATING
4Austin Peay77-640.315
5Murray St79-620.308
6E Illinois101-660.305
11E Kentucky80-620.250
25Tenn-Martin74-660.225
36SE Missouri St81-600.209
47Tenn Tech69-700.190
78Tennessee St89-720.144
81Jacksonville St98-760.141
*record minus head-to-head play

OVC Point Margin Rankings
RKPROGRAMOVERALLRATING
2E Illinois12-20.129
23Jacksonville St11-4-0.024
42Tennessee St10-4-0.070
55Tenn-Martin7-5-0.098
57Murray St6-6-0.114
62E Kentucky6-6-0.132
82Tenn Tech5-7-0.199
108SE Missouri St3-9-0.315
124Austin Peay0-12-0.517
Home College Football Ohio Valley Conference
All college football rankings on TheRank.net have been updated through January 6, 2014